Invited groups |
2016St Anthonys XC Invitational 2016 Results - St Anthonys XC Invitational
Published by
Results: Just In Time Racing Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Saint Anthony's Cross Country Invitational - 9/30/2016
Sunken Meadow State Park
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Matthew Payamps 10 St. Anthony's 5:27.4 16:57.08 1
2 Jack Ryan 12 Westhampton Beach 5:28.2 16:59.42 2
3 Skyler Lattuca 12 Longwood 5:32.8 17:13.88 3
4 Amani Morrell 11 St. Anthony's 5:33.4 17:15.72 4
5 James Moehringer 12 Mepham 5:40.4 17:37.35 5
6 Brendan Dearie 10 St. Anthony's 5:42.3 17:43.49 6
7 Mason Gatewood 11 St. Anthony's 5:43.0 17:45.50 7
8 Nick Cason 12 VS North 5:46.2 17:55.41 8
9 James Loeffel 10 Archbishop Molloy 5:49.3 18:05.25 9
10 Dylan Serino 12 North Rockland 5:49.5 18:05.63 10
11 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn 5:49.6 18:06.10 11
12 Patrick Tuohy 11 North Rockland 5:50.3 18:08.23 12
13 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 10 St. Anthony's 5:50.9 18:10.21 13
14 Anthony Bolic 11 Mepham 5:51.5 18:11.94 14
15 Justin Barrett 12 St. Anthony's 5:51.8 18:12.86 15
16 Ryan Guzinski 12 North Rockland 5:52.9 18:16.34 16
17 Philip Pollo 10 St. Anthony's 5:53.0 18:16.53 17
18 Victor Carrano 12 North Rockland 5:53.5 18:18.27 18
19 Ted Michaels 12 Farmingdale 5:53.7 18:18.83 19
20 Nevin Mathew 12 North Rockland 5:53.9 18:19.33 20
21 James McVeigh 12 Wantagh 5:54.1 18:19.95 21
22 Matthew Gemma 12 Mepham 5:55.0 18:22.85 22
23 Scott Sieger 11 Mepham 5:56.1 18:26.34 23
24 Christian Schiavone 11 Plainview 5:57.1 18:29.23 24
25 Peter Dugan 12 MacArthur 5:57.3 18:30.01 25
26 Jake Meyers 11 Plainview 5:57.6 18:30.94 26
27 Harshil Patel 10 Holy Trinity 5:57.7 18:31.23 27
28 Leonardo Cuozzo 11 Mepham 5:57.8 18:31.46 28
29 Aaron Li 10 Hicksville 5:59.3 18:36.02 29
30 Christian Cruz 12 VS North 6:00.9 18:41.07 30
31 Aidan Kennedy 10 Smithtown 6:01.5 18:43.14 31
32 Freddy Murgida 12 Archbishop Molloy 6:03.0 18:47.71 32
33 Patrick Smyth 10 Farmingdale 6:04.3 18:51.62 33
34 Alex Blanco 12 Farmingdale 6:06.5 18:58.56 34
35 Steven Spreizer 11 Smithtown 6:07.0 18:59.99 35
36 Nicholas Muellers 10 Smithtown 6:07.4 19:01.28 36
37 Daniel Finning 10 South Side 6:07.8 19:02.64 37
38 Yusuf Hasan 11 Mepham 6:08.5 19:04.86 38
39 Michael Luvin 11 South Side 6:09.6 19:08.08 39
40 Brian Schaaf 11 Longwood 6:10.2 19:10.09 40
41 Rocco Piccirillo 12 Wantagh 6:10.4 19:10.53 41
42 Matthew Tullo 12 Smithtown 6:10.5 19:10.92 42
43 Joseph LaBarbera 10 North Rockland 6:10.7 19:11.49 43
44 Brendan Moehringer 10 Mepham 6:11.3 19:13.56 44
45 Comeragh Sheehan 10 Westhampton Beach 6:11.8 19:14.89 45
46 Alex Singer 12 Roslyn 6:12.4 19:16.93 46
47 Aidan Doxey 12 Oyster Bay 6:12.6 19:17.39 47
48 Bryan Murphy 10 Wantagh 6:12.7 19:17.68 48
49 Matthew Villano 11 Smithtown 6:12.8 19:17.97 49
50 Emanuale Putrino 12 Wantagh 6:13.6 19:20.45 50
51 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley 6:13.7 19:21.02 51
52 Chris Collins 11 South Side 6:14.7 19:23.92 52
53 Harrison Moss 11 Smithtown 6:15.6 19:26.87 53
54 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay 6:16.2 19:28.76 54
55 Vincent Sullivan 10 Wantagh 6:17.0 19:31.04 55
56 Christian Cicilia 13 VS North 6:17.5 19:32.74 56
57 Bryan Coquia 12 VS North 6:17.7 19:33.47 57
58 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville 6:18.1 19:34.47 58
59 Kieran Ryan 9 Westhampton Beach 6:19.2 19:37.92 59
60 Jack Waldman 10 Roslyn 6:20.0 19:40.44 60
61 Jakub Tarlowski 12 Hicksville 6:20.2 19:41.06 61
62 Ryan Chen 11 Roslyn 6:20.5 19:42.10 62
63 Luke Shannon 11 South Side 6:20.8 19:42.96 63
64 Andrew Zabatta 11 MacArthur 6:21.5 19:45.03 64
65 Hunter Pitcoff 12 Smithtown 6:21.6 19:45.34 65
66 Jack McGowan 10 South Side 6:22.9 19:49.42 66
67 Caleb Mason 12 Westhampton Beach 6:23.0 19:49.75 67
68 Shane Johnson 11 VS North 6:23.1 19:50.06 68
69 Prince Aziz-Hunt 12 Cardinal Hayes 6:23.2 19:50.46 69
70 Paul Zwolak 12 Archbishop Molloy 6:23.4 19:51.19 70
71 Zachary Calabrese 12 Wheatley 6:23.6 19:51.56 71
72 Hassan Raja 11 VS North 6:24.0 19:52.82 72
73 Jacob Grant 11 South Side 6:25.7 19:58.19 73
74 Jonathan Ricca 12 Hicksville 6:26.4 20:00.30 74
75 Denzel Moreno 11 Cardinal Hayes 6:29.5 20:10.03 75
76 Tyler Goldstein 10 Plainview 6:32.0 20:17.76 76
77 Cameron Garguilo 12 Longwood 6:32.2 20:18.35 77
78 Nelson Mendoza 12 Cardinal Hayes 6:32.9 20:20.46 78
79 JP Grace 10 Locust Valley 6:34.0 20:24.01 79
80 Lucas Annink 12 Archbishop Molloy 6:34.6 20:25.81 80
81 Jake Furnari 11 MacArthur 6:34.9 20:26.85 81
82 Aaron Malekan 10 Great Neck North 6:35.0 20:27.23 82
83 Ronan Smith 11 Saint Mary 6:35.9 20:30.01
84 Wyatt Yustat 11 Wantagh 6:36.1 20:30.63 83
85 Bryan Horn 11 Plainview 6:37.9 20:35.94 84
86 Jack Stone 11 Plainview 6:38.8 20:38.75 85
87 James Paterson 12 North Rockland 6:39.5 20:41.11 86
88 Tyler Chieffo 11 Westhampton Beach 6:39.7 20:41.79 87
89 Matt Wottawa 12 Longwood 6:41.0 20:45.66 88
90 Christian Lanzetta 12 Archbishop Molloy 6:41.6 20:47.56 89
91 Nicholas Rizzo 12 Locust Valley 6:41.9 20:48.56 90
92 Marcus Glenn 12 Longwood 6:42.0 20:48.80 91
93 Kenneth McGee 11 Oyster Bay 6:42.9 20:51.77 92
94 Jonathon Cangelosi 12 Wantagh 6:43.3 20:52.98 93
95 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay 6:44.0 20:54.90 94
96 Christian Capobianco 12 Farmingdale 6:44.7 20:57.14 95
97 Terrance Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 6:44.9 20:57.92 96
98 Bryan Cruz Sanchez 9 Westhampton Beach 6:45.1 20:58.31 97
99 Billy Blancato 11 New Rochelle 6:46.5 21:02.89 98
100 David Cheque 10 VS North 6:47.1 21:04.73 99
101 Joshua Curtis 12 South Side 6:48.0 21:07.33 100
102 Jordan Sealey-Ashford 11 St. Dominic 6:48.3 21:08.37
103 Tyler Rothman 10 MacArthur 6:48.4 21:08.63 101
104 Christian Sekosan 10 Hicksville 6:49.9 21:13.33 102
105 Zachary Arenella 11 Oyster Bay 6:51.4 21:18.12 103
106 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont 6:55.8 21:31.70
107 Noah Hanover 10 Great Neck North 6:55.9 21:31.95 104
108 Matt Rizzo 12 Locust Valley 6:56.4 21:33.48 105
109 Joe Mahoney 11 Locust Valley 6:57.0 21:35.34 106
110 Andrew Alphonse 11 New Rochelle 6:57.3 21:36.50 107
111 Aidan Shwom 10 Plainview 6:59.0 21:41.69 108
112 Alex Miller 10 Longwood 6:59.3 21:42.73 109
113 Dakota Filigenzi 12 Hicksville 7:00.8 21:47.10 110
114 John Doran 12 Friends Academy 7:01.0 21:48.01
115 Liam Coffey 11 Wheatley 7:01.4 21:49.14 111
116 Christian Velasquez 11 Division Avenue 7:03.2 21:54.76 112
117 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley 7:03.8 21:56.43 113
118 Robbie Economou 12 New Rochelle 7:03.9 21:56.73 114
119 Taylor Diamond 10 Roslyn 7:03.9 21:57.00 115
120 Troy Benson 12 Plainview 7:04.3 21:57.99 116
121 Michael Scanlon 12 Hicksville 7:04.8 21:59.57 117
122 Justin Schiavo 10 Roslyn 7:04.8 21:59.82 118
123 Fares Mohamed 11 Hicksville 7:05.2 22:01.03
124 Matt Murcott 10 Locust Valley 7:06.6 22:05.40 119
125 Chris Ducey 10 MacArthur 7:07.3 22:07.44 120
126 Isaiah Callahan 12 Saint Mary 7:10.2 22:16.30
127 Matt McDade 10 Archbishop Molloy 7:10.5 22:17.48 121
128 John Barry 10 Holy Trinity 7:11.0 22:18.93 122
129 Nick Pallotta 11 New Rochelle 7:11.6 22:20.82 123
130 Michaele D'Andrea 12 Holy Trinity 7:13.4 22:26.46 124
131 Chris Cowles 11 New Rochelle 7:15.1 22:31.80 125
132 Jaheem Taylor 10 Cardinal Hayes 7:15.7 22:33.53 126
133 Joey Schneider 11 Longwood 7:16.0 22:34.39 127
134 Christopher Lu 10 Great Neck North 7:16.1 22:34.66 128
135 Matthew Solomon 11 Hicksville 7:16.6 22:36.46
136 Samuel Rotberg 10 Friends Academy 7:17.6 22:39.29
137 Jon Nieves 10 MacArthur 7:20.7 22:49.10 129
138 Gerard Mayora 11 Cardinal Hayes 7:26.0 23:05.59 130
139 Steven Cuascut 12 Division Avenue 7:26.8 23:07.90 131
140 Daniel Sackett 12 St. Dominic 7:28.7 23:13.97
141 Christopher Tarasco 10 St. Dominic 7:28.8 23:14.31
142 Alex Priestley 12 Farmingdale 7:29.2 23:15.45 132
143 John Russo 11 Farmingdale 7:30.1 23:18.20 133
144 Ryan Zanalotti 12 Farmingdale 7:30.4 23:19.29 134
145 Luca Matthewson 11 New Rochelle 7:33.4 23:28.62 135
146 John Dong 11 Glen Cove 7:34.3 23:31.23 136
147 Eric Szydlowski 11 St. Dominic 7:34.5 23:31.95
148 Michael Contrastano 12 Wheatley 7:37.2 23:40.23 137
149 Elijah Banson 12 Cardinal Hayes 7:37.6 23:41.44 138
150 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue 7:41.5 23:53.68 139
151 Sam Israel 12 Glen Cove 7:41.6 23:53.94 140
152 Jan Kipper 10 Locust Valley 7:43.3 23:59.41 141
153 Juan Vasquez 12 Cardinal Hayes 7:44.0 24:01.49 142
154 Michael Crisci 12 Locust Valley 7:46.2 24:08.37 143
155 Tyler Brooker 10 Glen Cove 7:54.5 24:34.10 144
156 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont 7:56.3 24:39.74
157 Andrew Banos 12 Glen Cove 8:00.2 24:51.71 145
158 Max Mosca 12 Wheatley 8:00.4 24:52.26 146
159 Sean Slattery 12 Holy Trinity 8:02.5 24:58.92 147
160 Jack Sunko 11 New Rochelle 8:02.7 24:59.60 148
161 Derek Castillo 10 Hicksville 8:03.1 25:00.84
162 William Costello 11 Wheatley 8:03.7 25:02.75 149
163 Julian Jimenez 9 Division Avenue 8:09.5 25:20.57 150
164 John Lawrence 12 Friends Academy 8:10.0 25:22.25
165 Daniel Sullivan 12 Hicksville 8:23.7 26:04.90
166 Garrett Battenberg 12 Westhampton Beach 8:39.2 26:53.09 151
167 Pat Carew 12 Division Avenue 8:40.1 26:55.63 152
168 Matthew Weinstein 12 Great Neck North 8:41.0 26:58.60 153
169 Mark Ospina 10 Hicksville 9:06.7 28:18.36
170 Justin Maiorana 10 Holy Trinity 9:23.8 29:11.43 154
171 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont 9:41.4 30:06.24
172 Ryan Van Allen 12 Glen Cove 9:58.8 31:00.22 155
173 Christopher Saisa 11 Saint Mary 10:31.5 32:41.92
174 Tanner Jason 12 Great Neck North 10:31.5 32:41.92 156
175 Melvin Lopez 12 Glen Cove 10:31.5 32:41.92 157
176 Jaha Y00n 9 Great Neck North 10:31.5 32:41.92 158
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 31 1 4 6 7 13 15 17
Total Time: 1:27:52.00
Average: 17:34.40
2 North Rockland 76 10 12 16 18 20 43 86
Total Time: 1:31:07.80
Average: 18:13.56
3 Mepham 92 5 14 22 23 28 38 44
Total Time: 1:31:09.94
Average: 18:13.99
4 Smithtown 193 31 35 36 42 49 53 65
Total Time: 1:35:13.30
Average: 19:02.66
5 Wantagh 215 21 41 48 50 55 83 93
Total Time: 1:35:39.65
Average: 19:07.93
6 VS North 219 8 30 56 57 68 72 99
Total Time: 1:35:32.75
Average: 19:06.55
7 South Side 257 37 39 52 63 66 73 100
Total Time: 1:37:07.02
Average: 19:25.41
8 Westhampton Beach 260 2 45 59 67 87 97 151
Total Time: 1:36:23.77
Average: 19:16.76
9 Archbishop Molloy 280 9 32 70 80 89 121
Total Time: 1:37:57.52
Average: 19:35.51
10 Roslyn 294 11 46 60 62 115 118
Total Time: 1:38:42.57
Average: 19:44.52
11 Plainview 295 24 26 76 84 85 108 116
Total Time: 1:38:32.62
Average: 19:42.53
12 Longwood 299 3 40 77 88 91 109 127
Total Time: 1:38:16.78
Average: 19:39.36
13 Farmingdale 313 19 33 34 95 132 133 134
Total Time: 1:40:21.60
Average: 20:04.32
14 Hicksville 324 29 58 61 74 102 110 117
Total Time: 1:39:05.18
Average: 19:49.04
15 Oyster Bay 383 47 54 92 94 96 103
Total Time: 1:41:30.74
Average: 20:18.15
16 MacArthur 391 25 64 81 101 120 129
Total Time: 1:41:57.96
Average: 20:23.60
17 Cardinal Hayes 478 69 75 78 126 130 138 142
Total Time: 1:46:00.07
Average: 21:12.02
18 Wheatley 483 51 71 111 113 137 146 149
Total Time: 1:46:38.38
Average: 21:19.68
19 Locust Valley 499 79 90 105 106 119 141 143
Total Time: 1:46:26.79
Average: 21:17.36
20 New Rochelle 567 98 107 114 123 125 135 148
Total Time: 1:49:28.74
Average: 21:53.75
21 Holy Trinity 574 27 122 124 147 154
Total Time: 1:57:26.97
Average: 23:29.40
22 Great Neck North 623 82 104 128 153 156 158
Total Time: 2:04:14.36
Average: 24:50.88
23 Division Avenue 684 112 131 139 150 152
Total Time: 2:01:12.54
Average: 24:14.51
24 Glen Cove 720 136 140 144 145 155 157
Total Time: 2:07:51.20
Average: 25:34.24
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ezekiel Wigutow 12 St. Anthony's 6:01.0 18:41.44 1
2 Daniel J. Baez 12 St. Anthony's 6:04.6 18:52.67 2
3 Hunter Vierling 10 St. Anthony's 6:06.4 18:58.19 3
4 John Connolly 10 St. Anthony's 6:10.7 19:11.49 4
5 William Lang 11 St. Anthony's 6:13.7 19:20.99 5
6 Matthew Ottomanelli 12 St. Anthony's 6:15.9 19:27.66 6
7 Nicholas Skelton 12 St. Anthony's 6:16.0 19:27.96 7
8 Michael Macalintal 12 Albertus Magnus HS 6:18.9 19:37.09 8
9 Nicholas DeFelice 10 Smithtown 6:19.0 19:37.44 9
10 Luke Gunsel 10 St. Anthony's 6:19.2 19:37.86
11 Jonathan Ward 12 Mepham 6:19.3 19:38.18 10
12 Michael Conneely 10 St. Anthony's 6:19.4 19:38.70
13 Antoine Jean-Louis 11 VS Central 6:20.4 19:41.70 11
14 Chad Marcario 11 North Rockland 6:21.8 19:45.93 12
15 Edwin Peralta 11 North Rockland 6:22.2 19:47.25 13
16 Evan Garland 10 St. Anthony's 6:22.4 19:47.89
17 William Ellis 11 North Rockland 6:22.7 19:49.01 14
18 Jeremy Pekoff 12 Mepham 6:23.1 19:50.01 15
19 Eddie Peralta 11 North Rockland 6:23.2 19:50.45 16
20 Matthew Reda 10 St. Anthony's 6:23.5 19:51.24
21 Anthony Jamieson 11 North Rockland 6:24.4 19:54.01 17
22 Eoghan McCarroll 12 Smithtown 6:24.6 19:54.86 18
23 Thomas Schmidt 11 St. Anthony's 6:25.8 19:58.49
24 Brennan Lopez 10 St. Anthony's 6:28.3 20:06.34
25 Anthony Leeb 10 East Meadow 6:28.9 20:08.02 19
26 Seamus Young 11 St. Anthony's 6:29.3 20:09.36
27 John Cuff 10 Smithtown 6:29.5 20:10.04 20
28 Philip Cipollina 12 Albertus Magnus HS 6:31.7 20:16.88 21
29 Ervin Menos 12 North Rockland 6:32.4 20:19.14 22
30 Pavel Gromov 11 Mepham 6:33.4 20:21.97 23
31 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham 6:33.7 20:22.89 24
32 Elias Smith 12 St. Anthony's 6:34.9 20:26.81
33 Matthew Mahabir 12 VS Central 6:35.7 20:29.22 25
34 Kevin O'Leary 10 Albertus Magnus HS 6:36.0 20:30.25 26
35 Dillon Pekoff 10 Mepham 6:36.7 20:32.24 27
36 Nick Monsegur 12 Archbishop Molloy 6:36.9 20:32.95 28
37 Bladimir Pena 11 North Rockland 6:37.5 20:34.74 29
38 Patrick Kutch 11 St. Anthony's 6:38.2 20:36.99
39 Ryan Doyle 11 North Rockland 6:38.5 20:38.01
40 Daniel Fagelman 12 North Rockland 6:39.1 20:39.69
41 James Ferrone 11 East Meadow 6:39.1 20:39.97 30
42 Thomas Bodendorf 10 Mepham 6:40.0 20:42.65 31
43 Steve Palacios 12 Archbishop Molloy 6:40.5 20:44.26 32
44 Peter Martorana 10 Mepham 6:42.5 20:50.32 33
45 Bryan Villafuerte 10 East Meadow 6:47.5 21:05.93 34
46 Ivan Martinez 10 Farmingdale 6:48.1 21:07.82
47 Michael Browne 9 Archbishop Molloy 6:48.2 21:08.18 35
48 Joseph Malone 10 Mepham 6:48.3 21:08.45
49 Bryan Spinella 11 Smithtown 6:48.7 21:09.51 36
50 Kevin Montalti 11 Mepham 6:49.6 21:12.38
51 Matthew Vong 10 North Rockland 6:50.0 21:13.61
52 Steven Gonzalez 12 Roslyn 6:50.7 21:15.98 37
53 Matthew Lusak 10 St. Anthony's 6:50.9 21:16.52
54 Kamau Hawthorne 9 Archbishop Molloy 6:52.5 21:21.49 38
55 Stephen Kyranakis 9 Smithtown 6:53.5 21:24.42 39
56 Nicholas Du 11 North Rockland 6:53.7 21:25.27
57 Kennedy Kirk 10 Archbishop Molloy 6:55.1 21:29.49 40
58 Matthew Seaman 11 Wantagh 6:56.7 21:34.49 41
59 Kevin Howard 11 East Rockaway 6:57.0 21:35.52
60 Dylan Hotine 10 St. Anthony's 6:57.7 21:37.70
61 Daniel Vilchek 11 Plainview 6:58.5 21:40.00 42
62 Bryan Navas 11 East Meadow 6:58.9 21:41.33 43
63 David Hincapie 12 Glen Cove 6:59.1 21:41.97
64 Christopher Mitto 11 VS Central 6:59.3 21:42.58 44
65 Jack McDade 10 Archbishop Molloy 6:59.7 21:43.69 45
66 Nicholas Reda 12 St. Anthony's 7:01.4 21:49.15
67 Austin Budhram 12 Archbishop Molloy 7:01.7 21:49.90 46
68 Aidan Schretzmayer 12 St. Anthony's 7:02.6 21:52.75
69 Christian Farrelly 10 St. Anthony's 7:02.8 21:53.58
70 Sean Ryder 12 Wantagh 7:02.9 21:53.84 47
71 Dominic Morandi 9 South Side 7:03.0 21:54.11 48
72 Sean Kelly 9 South Side 7:03.6 21:56.01 49
73 Charles Ohanian 9 South Side 7:04.1 21:57.38 50
74 Chris D'Antonio 11 Wantagh 7:04.5 21:58.69 51
75 Matthew Nocerino 10 St. Anthony's 7:04.6 21:58.95
76 Joseph Badalamenti 11 Farmingdale 7:04.9 21:59.96
77 Sam Moritz 9 Wantagh 7:05.0 22:00.25 52
78 Harrison Goldstein 10 Smithtown 7:05.7 22:02.32 53
79 Matt Wolson 11 Plainview 7:06.0 22:03.29 54
80 Late Registration 1 Boys Team A 7:06.2 22:04.09 55
81 Brian Tretter 12 Wantagh 7:07.3 22:07.40 56
82 Noah Rosa 10 Cardinal Hayes 7:07.7 22:08.68 57
83 Isaac Luckman 10 Oyster Bay 7:08.3 22:10.50 58
84 Ryan Wahlers 10 St. Anthony's 7:08.4 22:10.78
85 Matthew Sirju 12 Archbishop Molloy 7:08.5 22:11.11
86 Nicholas Marmann 12 Smithtown 7:08.6 22:11.40 59
87 Spencer Perry 12 North Rockland 7:08.7 22:11.64
88 Kiernan Smith 9 Archbishop Molloy 7:08.8 22:12.06
89 Matthew palmer 10 Albertus Magnus HS 7:09.4 22:13.92 60
90 Jason Tandrian 9 Archbishop Molloy 7:10.2 22:16.60
91 Emmett Conway 9 VS Central 7:10.8 22:18.45 61
92 Hamza Ali 10 East Meadow 7:12.2 22:22.51 62
93 Cole Fredericks 9 Albertus Magnus HS 7:12.7 22:24.25 63
94 Daniel Loncar 10 Archbishop Molloy 7:12.9 22:24.86
95 Late Registration 2 Boys Team A 7:14.3 22:29.13 64
96 Jacob Pueschel 10 St. Anthony's 7:16.3 22:35.27
97 Miles Bernstein 10 New Rochelle 7:16.9 22:37.29 65
98 Brian Casey 10 Oyster Bay 7:18.9 22:43.45 66
99 Brandon Stein 12 South Side 7:19.1 22:44.24 67
100 Christian Marinello 10 East Meadow 7:20.1 22:47.30 68
101 Jaden Santos 10 Archbishop Molloy 7:20.3 22:47.89
102 Daniel Mercado 12 East Meadow 7:20.4 22:48.23 69
103 Austin Ali 11 Archbishop Molloy 7:21.3 22:50.88
104 Justin Reisert 9 Wantagh 7:21.4 22:51.20 70
105 Late Registration 3 Boys Team A 7:23.3 22:57.23 71
106 Justin Sandoval 12 East Rockaway 7:24.0 22:59.23
107 James Moran 10 Westhampton Beach 7:24.1 22:59.58 72
108 Gustav Rugg 10 North Rockland 7:24.9 23:02.11
109 Kevin Oneil 11 Oyster Bay 7:25.4 23:03.67 73
110 Anthony Rigolli 10 East Meadow 7:26.0 23:05.39
111 Ian Citrin 11 Oyster Bay 7:26.1 23:05.69 74
112 Sebastian Baksh 12 Archbishop Molloy 7:26.4 23:06.63
113 Michael Khan 11 Archbishop Molloy 7:26.7 23:07.67
114 George Niflis 10 Westhampton Beach 7:27.7 23:10.75 75
115 JT Devine 9 South Side 7:27.9 23:11.46 76
116 John Ostling 9 Archbishop Molloy 7:30.2 23:18.47
117 Charles Stravalle 9 Archbishop Molloy 7:30.5 23:19.41
118 Matt Ryall 11 Wantagh 7:32.1 23:24.60 77
119 Rob Seaman 12 Wantagh 7:32.2 23:24.88
120 Justin Wolf 11 Plainview 7:33.2 23:27.90 78
121 Jordan Tamir 10 Roslyn 7:33.5 23:28.75 79
122 Matt Guerra 10 Locust Valley 7:33.7 23:29.41
123 Calvin Wong 10 Smithtown 7:33.9 23:29.93
124 Mike Avaricio 12 Archbishop Molloy 7:34.9 23:33.22
125 Islam Ghanem 10 VS Central 7:35.1 23:33.79 80
126 Kazuki Neo 10 Roslyn 7:35.9 23:36.41 81
127 Eric Johansson 10 Smithtown 7:36.0 23:36.71
128 Billy Anderopoulis 11 Westhampton Beach 7:38.9 23:45.58 82
129 Justin Nin 12 VS Central 7:40.4 23:50.42 83
130 Cory Scheinfeld 11 New Rochelle 7:41.2 23:52.91 84
131 Trevor Moyle 9 Westhampton Beach 7:44.0 24:01.56 85
132 Peter Ackerman 10 Roslyn 7:44.8 24:03.89 86
133 Mike Spellman 12 East Meadow 7:45.2 24:05.23
134 Szymon Frye 10 Glen Cove 7:48.1 24:14.33
135 KaLee Tolentino 10 Plainview 7:50.0 24:19.95 87
136 Michael Zevon 10 Archbishop Molloy 7:50.5 24:21.55
137 Late Registration 4 Boys Team A 7:50.8 24:22.64 88
138 Morley Hawriluk 12 South Side 7:51.3 24:24.26 89
139 Ryan Collins 10 South Side 7:52.8 24:28.76 90
140 James Moran 12 Smithtown 7:53.8 24:31.94
141 Roberto Milan 9 South Side 7:54.0 24:32.53
142 Julian West 12 Archbishop Molloy 7:58.9 24:47.74
143 Joseph Macnair 11 South Side 7:59.0 24:48.00
144 Michael Barrett 9 South Side 7:59.1 24:48.31
145 David Agosto 10 Cardinal Hayes 7:59.3 24:48.91 91
146 Late Registration 5 Boys Team A 7:59.5 24:49.47 92
147 Matt Arcoleo 9 South Side 8:01.3 24:55.06
148 Christopher Liotta 11 Roslyn 8:02.6 24:59.12 93
149 Dan Ryan 10 South Side 8:04.4 25:04.94
150 Aidan O'Rourke 10 South Side 8:04.5 25:05.21
151 Joedell Bastien 9 VS Central 8:04.9 25:06.46 94
152 Ahmed Elhalawani 10 Smithtown 8:05.4 25:08.01
153 Adejuwon Fasanya 11 VS South 8:06.0 25:09.72
154 Connor Ricciardi 9 Smithtown 8:06.3 25:10.83
155 Dominic Francica 10 Smithtown 8:06.7 25:11.99
156 Thomas Geddes 10 Farmingdale 8:08.3 25:16.89
157 Ethan Haber 12 Roslyn 8:11.3 25:26.36 95
158 Anneal Mahabir 11 Archbishop Molloy 8:12.5 25:30.06
159 Late Registration 6 Boys Team A 8:14.9 25:37.59 96
160 Adam Fulgencio 11 East Rockaway 8:15.0 25:37.86
161 Daniel Salazar 11 East Rockaway 8:15.1 25:38.10
162 Dan Gilligan 9 South Side 8:16.6 25:42.72
163 Josh Game 11 Mepham 8:17.8 25:46.36
164 Carlos Rivera 9 Cardinal Hayes 8:18.1 25:47.40 97
165 Steven Bailey 10 Glen Cove 8:22.6 26:01.42
166 Peter Turner 10 Archbishop Molloy 8:23.7 26:04.91
167 Liam Davis 9 Archbishop Molloy 8:23.8 26:05.23
168 Lucas Ferrante 11 Locust Valley 8:26.5 26:13.50
169 Stallow Mat 11 Westhampton Beach 8:27.3 26:15.85 98
170 Sean Thornton 10 Archbishop Molloy 8:27.7 26:17.18
171 Cristian Garcia 11 Oyster Bay 8:27.8 26:17.58 99
172 Taeen Jidaan 10 Cardinal Hayes 8:28.0 26:18.26 100
173 Kevin Lynch 11 Plainview 8:29.9 26:23.94 101
174 Jordan Williams 11 New Rochelle 8:29.9 26:24.19 102
175 Carter Cosgrove 12 South Side 8:30.0 26:24.45
176 AJ Ford 9 South Side 8:30.2 26:24.86
177 Ryan Zawatsky 11 Plainview 8:30.3 26:25.45 103
178 Liam Conroy 9 South Side 8:30.5 26:25.89
179 Ulric Hamlet 11 New Rochelle 8:31.1 26:27.94 104
180 Aidan Fogelberg 9 South Side 8:31.3 26:28.31
181 Randy St. Louis 11 New Rochelle 8:31.5 26:29.11 105
182 John Fischetti 11 Plainview 8:32.8 26:33.12 106
183 Jaime Macias 11 Division Avenue 8:33.9 26:36.49 107
184 Michael Derenzo 11 Division Avenue 8:35.3 26:40.88 108
185 Brendan Schmidt 11 South Side 8:35.5 26:41.46
186 Matt Adarichev 9 South Side 8:35.6 26:41.81
187 Matthew Bo 9 South Side 8:36.2 26:43.74
188 Late Registration 7 Boys Team A 8:36.4 26:44.15 109
189 Joshua Gallo 11 East Meadow 8:36.5 26:44.68
190 Nolan Doerzbacher 10 Mepham 8:36.6 26:44.95
191 Drini Nela 11 Mepham 8:36.7 26:45.26
192 Jonathan Temkin 11 Plainview 8:42.1 27:02.07
193 Gavin Vergara 10 New Rochelle 8:44.5 27:09.48 110
194 Joshua Joseph 9 VS Central 8:45.0 27:10.99
195 Jacob Schneebaum 11 East Meadow 8:47.3 27:18.19
196 Justin Oh 12 Division Avenue 8:51.8 27:32.17 111
197 Andrew Santiago 12 Locust Valley 8:55.5 27:43.47
198 Stanley Chow 11 Plainview 8:55.8 27:44.61
199 Matthew Medina 10 Cardinal Hayes 8:57.6 27:50.23 112
200 Chris Marinq 10 Archbishop Molloy 9:04.9 28:12.93
201 Ramon Regan 9 VS Central 9:05.8 28:15.70
202 Late Registration 8 Boys Team A 9:06.2 28:16.91
203 Matt Espinosa 10 Plainview 9:07.1 28:19.54
204 Late Registration 9 Boys Team A 9:11.9 28:34.52
205 Omar Radwan 11 Smithtown 9:13.4 28:39.22
206 Kieran Flannagan 11 Albertus Magnus HS 9:17.5 28:52.01 113
207 James Genco 12 Division Avenue 9:19.2 28:57.22 114
208 Ally Gulamhussein 11 Division Avenue 9:19.7 28:58.77 115
209 Andrew Kholodny 11 Plainview 9:28.3 29:25.42
210 David Palencia 12 Roslyn 9:36.2 29:50.09 116
211 Aaron Waltzer 11 Plainview 9:36.9 29:52.35
212 Kuvar Bhatnagar 10 Plainview 9:42.4 30:09.27
213 Logan Ramhap 11 Plainview 10:15.3 31:51.42
214 Late Registration 10 Boys Team A 10:18.8 32:02.30
215 Zachary Malekan 11 Great Neck North 10:20.1 32:06.44
216 Late Registration 1 Boys Team B 10:34.1 32:49.80
217 Cesar Game 10 Mepham 10:54.0 33:51.61
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:35:04.78
Average: 19:00.96
2 North Rockland 72 12 13 14 16 17 22 29
Total Time: 1:39:06.65
Average: 19:49.33
3 Mepham 99 10 15 23 24 27 31 33
Total Time: 1:40:45.29
Average: 20:09.06
4 Smithtown 122 9 18 20 36 39 53 59
Total Time: 1:42:16.27
Average: 20:27.26
5 Archbishop Molloy 173 28 32 35 38 40 45 46
Total Time: 1:45:16.37
Average: 21:03.28
6 Albertus Magnus HS 178 8 21 26 60 63 113
Total Time: 1:45:02.39
Average: 21:00.48
7 East Meadow 188 19 30 34 43 62 68 69
Total Time: 1:45:57.76
Average: 21:11.56
8 VS Central 221 11 25 44 61 80 83 94
Total Time: 1:47:45.74
Average: 21:33.15
9 Wantagh 247 41 47 51 52 56 70 77
Total Time: 1:49:34.67
Average: 21:54.94
10 South Side 290 48 49 50 67 76 89 90
Total Time: 1:51:43.20
Average: 22:20.64
11 Plainview 362 42 54 78 87 101 103 106
Total Time: 1:57:55.08
Average: 23:35.02
12 Boys Team A 370 55 64 71 88 92 96 109
Total Time: 1:56:42.56
Average: 23:20.52
13 Oyster Bay 370 58 66 73 74 99
Total Time: 1:57:20.89
Average: 23:28.18
14 Roslyn 376 37 79 81 86 93 95 116
Total Time: 1:57:24.15
Average: 23:28.83
15 Westhampton Beach 412 72 75 82 85 98
Total Time: 2:00:13.32
Average: 24:02.67
16 Cardinal Hayes 457 57 91 97 100 112
Total Time: 2:06:53.48
Average: 25:22.70
17 New Rochelle 460 65 84 102 104 105 110
Total Time: 2:05:51.44
Average: 25:10.29
18 Division Avenue 555 107 108 111 114 115
Total Time: 2:18:45.53
Average: 27:45.11
Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Freshmen
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ryan Mecca 9 Ward Melville 5:08.6 7:42.86 1
2 Owen McCarthy 9 St. Anthony's 5:13.3 7:49.95 2
3 Daniel Shepard 9 North Rockland 5:14.3 7:51.38 3
4 Logan Frain 9 Syosset 5:14.8 7:52.16 4
5 Chris Rotanz 9 Ward Melville 5:15.9 7:53.72 5
6 Patrick Grasing 9 Smithtown 5:24.3 8:06.33 6
7 Zedekiah Williams 9 Cardinal Hayes 5:25.5 8:08.14 7
8 Michael Danzi 9 Smithtown 5:25.7 8:08.49 8
9 Bryan Onody 9 North Rockland 5:26.2 8:09.18 9
10 Stephen Eger 9 St. Anthony's 5:26.3 8:09.45 10
11 Liam Adpietro 9 St. Anthony's 5:28.0 8:11.95 11
12 Justin Zhang 9 Ward Melville 5:28.2 8:12.29 12
13 Tristan Marine 9 New Rochelle 5:28.9 8:13.23 13
14 George Maidhof 8 Smithtown 5:29.8 8:14.66 14
15 Andrew Araneo 8 Ward Melville 5:30.5 8:15.64 15
16 Nicholas Fenner 9 North Rockland 5:31.1 8:16.58 16
17 Anthony Algieri 9 St. Anthony's 5:31.7 8:17.55 17
18 Paul Choi 9 East Meadow 5:32.2 8:18.17 18
19 Matthew Owens 9 East Meadow 5:32.6 8:18.78 19
20 Robert Smith 9 Smithtown 5:32.9 8:19.24 20
21 Kevin Mohtadi 9 Syosset 5:39.4 8:29.08 21
22 Bobby Kratochvilr 9 Ward Melville 5:44.1 8:36.13 22
23 John Kim 9 Syosset 5:44.3 8:36.45 23
24 Luis Carrillo Rubio 9 Hicksville 5:45.5 8:38.21
25 Connor O''Brien 9 Syosset 5:46.5 8:39.64 24
26 Joseph Traverso 9 St. Anthony's 5:47.1 8:40.61 25
27 Joseph Lostritto 9 Friends Academy 5:47.7 8:41.44
28 Ishaan Patel 9 Syosset 5:47.9 8:41.79 26
29 Matthew Belli 9 Ward Melville 5:48.1 8:42.11 27
30 Ryan Klee 9 Smithtown 5:48.6 8:42.79 28
31 Peter Kawakami 9 St. Anthony's 5:48.9 8:43.33 29
32 Rodolfo Rosario 9 North Rockland 5:49.6 8:44.40 30
33 Andrew Kolesar 9 North Rockland 5:49.8 8:44.70 31
34 Zach Lam 9 Ward Melville 5:50.3 8:45.45 32
35 Avery Trotta 9 New Rochelle 5:50.6 8:45.87 33
36 Joseph Natale 9 St. Anthony's 5:50.9 8:46.36 34
37 Ryan Kingston 9 Locust Valley 5:51.3 8:46.82
38 Jack McCoy 9 Ward Melville 5:55.2 8:52.71
39 James Russo 9 St. Anthony's 5:55.6 8:53.37
40 Patrick Finegan 9 St. Anthony's 5:56.2 8:54.23
41 Luke Muratore 9 Smithtown 5:56.4 8:54.49 35
42 Christian Talay 9 Smithtown 5:56.9 8:55.28 36
43 Liam Rego 9 St. Anthony's 5:57.5 8:56.23
44 Michael Sensale 9 Friends Academy 5:58.6 8:57.78
45 Ethan Winter 9 Ward Melville 5:59.9 8:59.79
46 Anthony Perchinelli 9 Holy Trinity 6:00.4 9:00.56
47 Liam McGoldrick 9 St. Anthony's 6:00.8 9:01.10
48 Nicholas Forcone 9 Ward Melville 6:01.3 9:01.95
49 Harrison Bassin 9 Ward Melville 6:03.0 9:04.42
50 Jack Drago 9 Smithtown 6:03.2 9:04.81
51 Nicholas Mastandrea 9 Syosset 6:03.6 9:05.41 37
52 Connor Besendorfer 9 St. Anthony's 6:04.3 9:06.42
53 Henry Cullom 9 New Rochelle 6:04.5 9:06.70 38
54 Jason Banish 9 East Meadow 6:04.7 9:07.06 39
55 Justin Rajab 9 Longwood 6:05.1 9:07.56 40
56 Jack Baxt 9 Syosset 6:05.4 9:08.01 41
57 Tyler Besendorfer 9 St. Anthony's 6:06.1 9:09.16
58 Ben Giachetti 9 Ward Melville 6:07.4 9:10.99
59 Ryan Howlin 9 Smithtown 6:07.6 9:11.33
60 John Kawakami 9 St. Anthony's 6:07.8 9:11.69
61 Jake D''Alto 9 East Meadow 6:08.1 9:12.02 42
62 Paul Carrano 9 North Rockland 6:08.3 9:12.32 43
63 Robert Dahl 9 St. Anthony's 6:08.7 9:13.00
64 Vincent Diprima 9 Longwood 6:09.1 9:13.65 44
65 Ryan Wise 9 St. Anthony's 6:09.6 9:14.38
66 Jonathan Solar 9 St. Anthony's 6:09.9 9:14.78
67 Brian Conigliaro 9 St. Anthony's 6:11.2 9:16.72
68 Luke Feeney 9 Syosset 6:11.5 9:17.14
69 Nicholas Affatato 9 Syosset 6:11.7 9:17.49
70 Jack Rhein 9 Farmingdale 6:12.7 9:19.06 45
71 Cameron Martinez 10 Farmingdale 6:13.1 9:19.64 46
72 Nicholas Latino 9 Smithtown 6:13.4 9:20.02
73 Late Registration 1 Boys Team A 6:13.8 9:20.63 47
74 Ryan Buhay 9 Longwood 6:14.0 9:20.99 48
75 Tyler Hans 9 Smithtown 6:14.4 9:21.61
76 Kevin Forte 9 Smithtown 6:14.8 9:22.10
77 Nicholas Hunter 9 Ward Melville 6:15.4 9:23.01
78 Late Registration 2 Boys Team A 6:15.6 9:23.32 49
79 Samuel Monastero 9 Smithtown 6:15.8 9:23.64
80 John Burns 9 Holy Trinity 6:16.0 9:23.89
81 Justin Gulbin 9 Oyster Bay 6:16.4 9:24.55
82 William Priebe 9 Smithtown 6:16.7 9:25.02
83 Brendan Muller 9 Holy Trinity 6:17.7 9:26.48
84 Nathaniel Lopez 9 East Meadow 6:17.9 9:26.79 50
85 Gerrit Bittmann 9 Ward Melville 6:18.9 9:28.34
86 Colin Logan 9 New Rochelle 6:19.1 9:28.62 51
87 Nicholas Catanzaro 9 Syosset 6:19.5 9:29.15
88 Jack Thornton 9 Ward Melville 6:20.3 9:30.46
89 Aaron Baxt 9 Syosset 6:21.0 9:31.50
90 Kieran McGinley 9 Ward Melville 6:21.2 9:31.78
91 Sean Balakahanei 9 Roslyn 6:21.8 9:32.64
92 Vincent DiConza 9 Smithtown 6:22.5 9:33.70
93 Maxwell Pirtle 9 St. Anthony's 6:27.8 9:41.68
94 Rich Engesser 9 Longwood 6:28.0 9:41.96 52
95 Aubrey Callabrass 9 Cardinal Hayes 6:30.2 9:45.21 53
96 Gregory Keis 9 Plainview 6:30.8 9:46.14 54
97 Dylan Vassapollo 9 Smithtown 6:31.2 9:46.76
98 Brandon Castellano 9 Longwood 6:31.7 9:47.43 55
99 Ethan Lander 9 Plainview 6:31.8 9:47.69 56
100 Ryan Tart 9 Longwood 6:32.0 9:47.99 57
101 Arthur Goady 9 Longwood 6:32.2 9:48.24 58
102 Kristian Ingebrigtsen 9 Oyster Bay 6:34.1 9:51.10
103 Bryan Adams 9 Cardinal Hayes 6:34.7 9:51.99 59
104 Michael Eckerle 9 North Rockland 6:35.1 9:52.53 60
105 Zachary Tesler 9 New Rochelle 6:35.2 9:52.76 61
106 Caleb Evans 9 New Rochelle 6:36.5 9:54.70 62
107 Frank Vereline 9 Farmingdale 6:37.1 9:55.58 63
108 Ridjkaard Victor II 9 St. Anthony's 6:37.3 9:55.85
109 Eriks Zamurs 9 Locust Valley 6:37.4 9:56.07
110 Michael Singer 9 Smithtown 6:37.7 9:56.51
111 Josh Handley 9 Farmingdale 6:38.8 9:58.11 64
112 Joel Nunez 9 Cardinal Hayes 6:38.9 9:58.36 65
113 Matt Ferrara 9 Plainview 6:39.5 9:59.22 66
114 Conor Lang 9 St. Anthony's 6:40.0 9:59.91
115 Michael Crocitto 9 Smithtown 6:41.0 10:01.48
116 Eric Chin 9 New Rochelle 6:42.9 10:04.28 67
117 Eddie Silva 10 Wheatley 6:43.5 10:05.20
118 Nolan Sweeney 9 Oyster Bay 6:48.4 10:12.57
119 Jeffrey Schlick 9 Holy Trinity 6:48.9 10:13.31
120 Max Redler 9 Plainview 6:49.9 10:14.86 68
121 Ethan Sobel 9 Friends Academy 6:50.2 10:15.17
122 Matthew Murphy 9 Oyster Bay 6:50.3 10:15.43
123 Patrick Killilea 9 St. Anthony's 6:51.3 10:16.86
124 Brien Fitzgerald 9 Farmingdale 6:51.5 10:17.17 69
125 Patrick Gaffney 9 St. Anthony's 6:51.9 10:17.73
126 Brandon Beharry 9 New Rochelle 6:52.2 10:18.20
127 Deven Patel 9 Plainview 6:53.7 10:20.43 70
128 Jason Kaplan 9 East Meadow 6:56.2 10:24.20 71
129 Michael Corsi 9 Farmingdale 6:56.3 10:24.44 72
130 Anthony Tran 9 St. Anthony's 6:58.3 10:27.38
131 Jose Monegro 9 Cardinal Hayes 6:59.3 10:28.94 73
132 Kyle Oken 9 Longwood 7:00.3 10:30.36
133 Patrick Cleary 9 Smithtown 7:01.2 10:31.71
134 Steven Chale 9 Locust Valley 7:01.9 10:32.79
135 Gustave Fausel 9 North Rockland 7:02.1 10:33.11
136 Thomas Dias 9 New Rochelle 7:02.5 10:33.67
137 Late Registration 5 Boys Team A 7:03.0 10:34.50 74
138 Bastien Fils-Aime 9 Saint Mary 7:04.0 10:35.88
139 John McSweeney 9 Ward Melville 7:04.5 10:36.62
140 Sebastian Daniel 9 St. Anthony's 7:04.6 10:36.91
141 Keegan Rehill 9 Roslyn 7:05.1 10:37.56
142 Eric Johnson 9 Longwood 7:06.2 10:39.22
143 Ryan Basch 9 New Rochelle 7:07.5 10:41.13
144 Michael Kurpisz 9 East Meadow 7:15.1 10:52.60 75
145 Evan Hitsky 9 Plainview 7:19.7 10:59.54 76
146 Vincent Savoretti 9 East Meadow 7:23.1 11:04.55
147 Nick Dente 9 New Rochelle 7:27.2 11:10.69
148 John Pastorelli 9 St. Anthony's 7:27.3 11:10.93
149 Late Registration 6 Boys Team A 7:35.3 11:22.82 77
150 Brandon Mooney 9 St. Anthony's 7:35.7 11:23.56
151 Aidan DiSalvo 9 New Rochelle 7:42.8 11:34.20
152 Benjamin Bass 9 Plainview 7:50.7 11:45.95 78
153 Ethan Hurtado 9 Wheatley 7:56.9 11:55.26
154 Late Registration 7 Boys Team A 7:58.3 11:57.40 79
155 Late Registration 8 Boys Team A 8:06.2 12:09.18 80
156 Rohan Mehrotra 9 Hicksville 8:12.7 12:18.96
157 Matt Temkin 9 Plainview 8:14.5 12:21.62
158 Late Registration 9 Boys Team A 8:15.3 12:22.92 81
159 Keshawn Graddick 9 Cardinal Hayes 8:16.6 12:24.81 82
160 Carlos Rivera 9 Cardinal Hayes 8:19.3 12:28.83 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ward Melville 55 1 5 12 15 22 27 32
Total Time: 40:40.64
Average: 8:08.13
2 St. Anthony's 65 2 10 11 17 25 29 34
Total Time: 41:09.51
Average: 8:13.91
3 Smithtown 76 6 8 14 20 28 35 36
Total Time: 41:31.51
Average: 8:18.31
4 North Rockland 89 3 9 16 30 31 43 60
Total Time: 41:46.24
Average: 8:21.25
5 Syosset 98 4 21 23 24 26 37 41
Total Time: 42:19.12
Average: 8:27.83
6 East Meadow 168 18 19 39 42 50 71 75
Total Time: 44:22.82
Average: 8:52.57
7 New Rochelle 196 13 33 38 51 61 62 67
Total Time: 45:27.18
Average: 9:05.44
8 Longwood 239 40 44 48 52 55 57 58
Total Time: 47:11.59
Average: 9:26.32
9 Cardinal Hayes 257 7 53 59 65 73 82 83
Total Time: 48:12.64
Average: 9:38.53
10 Farmingdale 287 45 46 63 64 69 72
Total Time: 48:49.56
Average: 9:45.92
11 Plainview 314 54 56 66 68 70 76 78
Total Time: 50:08.34
Average: 10:01.67
12 Boys Team A 326 47 49 74 77 79 80 81
Total Time: 52:38.67
Average: 10:31.74
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Katherine Lee 11 Shoreham Wad 6:02.4 18:45.83 1
2 Brianna O'Brien 12 Wheatley 6:11.1 19:12.79
3 Alexandra Hays 12 Shoreham Wad 6:25.4 19:57.40 2
4 Maria Smith 12 Shoreham Wad 6:27.1 20:02.47 3
5 Samantha Law 11 Great Neck North 6:32.2 20:18.49 4
6 Klaire Klemens 11 West Islip 6:36.0 20:30.33 5
7 Payton Capes-Davis 12 Shoreham Wad 6:36.9 20:32.94 6
8 Katherine Marsh 10 East Meadow 6:42.4 20:50.08 7
9 Amanda Dwyer 12 Shoreham Wad 6:46.5 21:02.72 8
10 Carissa Kahn 12 Mepham 6:46.8 21:03.62 9
11 Kaitlyn DeYulio 10 Commack 6:48.7 21:09.72 10
12 Carly Woelfel 9 South Side 6:49.1 21:10.93 11
13 Karina Allen 10 Comsewogue 6:49.3 21:11.46 12
14 Megan Gordon 12 Wantagh 6:49.8 21:13.04 13
15 Mackenzie Clark 12 St. Joseph b 6:51.1 21:16.96 14
16 Alexandra Smith 10 Shoreham Wad 6:53.1 21:23.40 15
17 Maya Mualem 12 Great Neck North 6:56.0 21:32.38 16
18 Kaitlyn Mohr 9 South Side 6:56.3 21:33.36 17
19 Krista O'Connor 12 West Islip 6:57.2 21:36.02 18
20 Kieran Travers 11 South Side 6:58.5 21:40.12 19
21 Julianna Horz 10 Commack 6:59.5 21:43.21 20
22 Leah Loetman 9 Friends Academy 6:59.6 21:43.58
23 Kali Keyes 11 East Meadow 7:00.8 21:47.33 21
24 Tess Duignan 11 Wantagh 7:02.7 21:53.08 22
25 Jacqueline Stevens 11 Northport 7:03.0 21:53.99 23
26 Talia Cutrone 12 South Side 7:03.5 21:55.48 24
27 Kerrie Bowden 10 St. Anthony's 7:05.0 22:00.43 25
28 Maggie Mcnamara 10 Oyster Bay 7:06.2 22:04.07 26
29 Bridget Roell 9 St. Anthony's 7:06.5 22:05.01 27
30 Roisin O'Neill 12 Locust Valley 7:06.7 22:05.71 28
31 Jacqueline Hilbert 11 Farmingdale 7:07.4 22:07.75 29
32 Shannon Horan 10 West Islip 7:08.5 22:11.08 30
33 Erika Feurtado 12 Elmont 7:10.6 22:17.62 31
34 Cecilia Wintrhop 12 Our Lady of 7:10.8 22:18.28 32
35 Aileen Schretzmayer 10 St. Anthony's 7:11.3 22:19.85 33
36 Raquel Shadan 12 Roslyn 7:11.7 22:21.07 34
37 Caren Shin 12 Northport 7:13.5 22:26.85 35
38 Olivia Visaggio 12 Our Lady of 7:13.8 22:27.75 36
39 Gianna Rinaldi 10 Commack 7:14.0 22:28.28 37
40 Noreen Mohsin 12 Townnsend Harris 7:16.1 22:34.81 38
41 Amanda Maughan 11 South Side 7:17.2 22:38.25 39
42 Erin Reich 9 South Side 7:17.3 22:38.53 40
43 Netta Mualem 9 Great Neck North 7:17.6 22:39.37 41
44 Jenny Jordan 12 Westhampton Beach 7:17.8 22:40.06
45 Isabel Marsh 10 East Meadow 7:18.5 22:42.15 42
46 Brianna Kolsin 10 St. Joseph b 7:18.6 22:42.43 43
47 Weronika Falba 10 Townnsend Harris 7:18.9 22:43.32 44
48 Sarah Son 11 East Meadow 7:19.9 22:46.43 45
49 Laura Angelone 12 Oyster Bay 7:21.7 22:52.24 46
50 Re Sandra 12 Wantagh 7:22.1 22:53.48 47
51 Caleigh Capek 11 Shoreham Wad 7:24.0 22:59.28 48
52 Maeve Murphy 10 Westhampton Beach 7:24.2 22:59.86
53 Samantha Pugh 8 Commack 7:24.5 23:00.78 49
54 Katherine Procacci 10 New Hyde Park 7:25.3 23:03.36
55 Victoria Liu 12 Great Neck North 7:26.1 23:05.70 50
56 bella pace 12 Oyster Bay 7:26.3 23:06.61 51
57 Meghan Hund 11 St. Anthony's 7:27.0 23:08.57 52
58 Gabrielle Breviario 10 Clarke 7:27.1 23:08.88 53
59 Eleanora Recio 12 Roslyn 7:28.6 23:13.65 54
60 Alexia Moustakas 11 East Meadow 7:29.4 23:16.19 55
61 Amanda Kropp 11 Northport 7:30.8 23:20.42 56
62 Alexis Namdar 10 Great Neck North 7:31.4 23:22.38 57
63 Alexa Varlamos 10 Commack 7:31.7 23:23.17 58
64 Natalie Pekoff 11 Mepham 7:31.9 23:23.78 59
65 Serena Tulley 11 Commack 7:32.5 23:25.63 60
66 Anna Pappas 11 Friends Academy 7:32.8 23:26.79
67 Victoria Natale 11 St. Anthony's 7:34.0 23:30.36 61
68 Kayta Thomas 9 VS Central 7:35.1 23:33.81 62
69 Kaleigh Gilroy 11 Archbishop Molloy 7:35.2 23:34.18 63
70 Emily Briggs 12 Northport 7:35.4 23:34.84 64
71 Morgan VanDyke 11 Northport 7:35.8 23:36.09 65
72 Thais De Lima 12 Glen Cove 7:37.2 23:40.23
73 Jenn Gattus 10 MacArthur 7:38.9 23:45.48 66
74 Rachel Ewanyk 10 Northport 7:39.1 23:46.14 67
75 Kelsey Hill 9 Commack 7:39.5 23:47.54 68
76 Juliet Vasquez 10 Townnsend Harris 7:40.2 23:49.52 69
77 Julia Friedman 10 Northport 7:40.2 23:49.78 70
78 Breanna Brady 12 Great Neck North 7:43.9 24:01.07 71
79 Danielle D'Alonzo 11 St. Anthony's 7:45.5 24:05.99 72
80 Kyleigh Watson 11 Wantagh 7:46.2 24:08.19 73
81 Brigit Kelly 12 South Side 7:46.3 24:08.48 74
82 Diana Testa 12 MacArthur 7:47.7 24:13.09 75
83 Kayla Lafferty 10 St. Joseph b 7:49.8 24:19.49 76
84 Hannah Lopes 10 Oyster Bay 7:50.7 24:22.21 77
85 Kristy Jahchan 12 Locust Valley 7:50.9 24:22.93 78
86 Juliana Vanegas 10 Clarke 7:51.0 24:23.15 79
87 Lea Stewart 10 Elmont 7:53.0 24:29.39 80
88 Chloe Lanese 10 Wheatley 7:53.2 24:30.03
89 Abby Pineda 11 Clarke 7:53.3 24:30.28 81
90 Sydney Engel 11 West Islip 7:53.5 24:30.87 82
91 Brianna Mandat 12 VS Central 7:53.6 24:31.22 83
92 Neisa Yin 11 Townnsend Harris 7:53.9 24:32.24 84
93 Caitlin Jaeggli 11 Wantagh 7:54.0 24:32.65 85
94 Carly Boccone 11 Mepham 7:54.5 24:34.03 86
95 Mya Darsan 10 Comsewogue 7:55.8 24:38.14 87
96 Isabella Rogler 9 West Islip 7:56.7 24:41.02 88
97 Dannie Saccente 12 Our Lady of 7:57.1 24:42.26 89
98 Joanna Yu 10 Locust Valley 7:57.6 24:43.60 90
99 Rachel Tucci 10 Mepham 7:58.3 24:45.83 91
100 Kristi Ackerina 11 East Rockaway 7:58.5 24:46.39 92
101 Erin Connolly 12 St. Anthony's 8:00.1 24:51.45 93
102 Anna Dabrowski 11 St. Joseph b 8:02.6 24:59.35 94
103 Kamryn O''Hara 11 MacArthur 8:05.6 25:08.64 95
104 Kristina Wierbowski 12 St. Joseph b 8:06.5 25:11.31 96
105 Kerri Goldfuss 12 Clarke 8:06.7 25:12.04 97
106 Katherine Lopez 11 East Meadow 8:07.0 25:13.01 98
107 Vanessa Rodriguez 12 Comsewogue 8:07.5 25:14.43 99
108 Emily Lam 12 West Islip 8:07.6 25:14.85 100
109 Sara Peterson 9 Comsewogue 8:08.6 25:17.85 101
110 Cristina Maher 12 Farmingdale 8:09.4 25:20.51 102
111 Sofia Khalek 11 Farmingdale 8:09.5 25:20.82 103
112 Brianna Page 12 West Islip 8:10.3 25:23.12 104
113 Kyra Akley 10 Farmingdale 8:13.5 25:33.25 105
114 Taylor Russo 9 Archbishop Molloy 8:13.7 25:33.71 106
115 Sarah Doyle 10 Archbishop Molloy 8:13.8 25:34.09 107
116 Paige McDade 10 Archbishop Molloy 8:14.9 25:37.35 108
117 Melina Cornejo 12 Great Neck North 8:19.8 25:52.58 109
118 Vanessa Villalva 12 Archbishop Molloy 8:21.5 25:58.01 110
119 Kerrin Heuser 10 Hicksville 8:23.0 26:02.62 111
120 Mikah Covelli 11 Oyster Bay 8:23.3 26:03.48 112
121 Hina Iftkhar 10 Hicksville 8:24.3 26:06.52 113
122 Amanda Mirville 11 VS Central 8:27.1 26:15.24 114
123 Jenny Purirojejananon 9 MacArthur 8:27.5 26:16.50 115
124 Sasha Balkaran 12 Townnsend Harris 8:28.4 26:19.32 116
125 Christine Gilleran 10 Farmingdale 8:28.6 26:20.15 117
126 Valencia Poorajah 11 East Rockaway 8:32.5 26:32.06 118
127 Rebekkah Joseph 10 Farmingdale 8:33.0 26:33.55 119
128 Katherine Goldrick 12 Wantagh 8:33.6 26:35.51 120
129 BarbaraAnn Raynolds 10 Locust Valley 8:34.0 26:36.75 121
130 Emily Capra 9 Comsewogue 8:34.2 26:37.50 122
131 Emily Caron 10 Patchogue/Medford 8:36.1 26:43.38 123
132 Anna Decker 10 Farmingdale 8:38.4 26:50.37 124
133 Katherine Chan 12 Townnsend Harris 8:38.9 26:52.11 125
134 Isabel Laus 10 Townnsend Harris 8:40.2 26:56.05 126
135 Megan Kress 11 Patchogue/Medford 8:40.5 26:56.88 127
136 Cynthia Rodriguez 12 VS Central 8:41.1 26:58.79 128
137 Sharlene Deng 10 Roslyn 8:43.9 27:07.57 129
138 Shannon Imbornoni 12 Our Lady of 8:45.4 27:12.34 130
139 Gianna Castano 10 St. Joseph b 8:45.7 27:13.21 131
140 Alexis Diaz 12 St. Joseph b 8:45.9 27:13.70 132
141 Cara Pouletsos 11 Comsewogue 8:47.4 27:18.28 133
142 Kelsey Jordan 12 Westhampton Beach 8:47.7 27:19.51
143 Brianna Harris 11 Elmont 8:49.4 27:24.52 134
144 Israel Phillips 11 Elmont 8:53.5 27:37.23 135
145 Faye Gapo 11 Patchogue/Medford 8:53.7 27:37.93 136
146 Ariel Blake 11 Mepham 8:55.2 27:42.59 137
147 Kyla Saade 10 Mepham 8:55.5 27:43.66 138
148 Jessica Baum 11 Clarke 8:59.4 27:55.66 139
149 Stephanie Burchell 12 VS Central 9:06.2 28:16.88 140
150 Pam Cortezano 12 Patchogue/Medford 9:09.3 28:26.43 141
151 Rosa Zavala 10 Glen Cove 9:11.3 28:32.66
152 Karina Chiqui 11 Comsewogue 9:14.7 28:43.21 142
153 Marissa Simone 9 Clarke 9:16.3 28:48.08 143
154 Caitlin Cassini 11 East Rockaway 9:19.4 28:57.82 144
155 Mairead Connor 9 East Rockaway 9:19.5 28:58.05 145
156 Amelia Medved 10 Our Lady of 9:21.0 29:02.68 146
157 Karly Eberly 10 Friends Academy 9:23.3 29:09.93
158 Tolani Aliyu 10 Our Lady of 9:26.1 29:18.65 147
159 Eleena Roseborough 10 VS Central 9:31.0 29:33.83 148
160 Lena Genovese 12 Our Lady of 9:32.5 29:38.67 149
161 Marlene Goldstein 10 Locust Valley 9:33.7 29:42.35 150
162 Amelia Silberger 9 MacArthur 9:36.5 29:50.84 151
163 Brittany Cardona 9 Clarke 9:37.0 29:52.56 152
164 Stephanie Cardalena 11 Hicksville 9:39.6 30:00.61 153
165 Rhea Manjrekar 12 Hicksville 9:39.7 30:00.90 154
166 Bethany Zekraus 10 Locust Valley 9:42.0 30:08.20 155
167 Deveglio Jenn 12 Patchogue/Medford 9:44.0 30:14.16 156
168 Dayna Torre 9 Patchogue/Medford 9:44.4 30:15.64 157
169 Esther Wang 10 Roslyn 9:52.1 30:39.55 158
170 Christina Christophe 12 Roslyn 9:53.4 30:43.50 159
171 Youjia Wang 12 Saint Mary 10:01.3 31:08.09
172 Hope Blanc 12 MacArthur 10:06.0 31:22.54 160
173 Kirsten Pangilinan 10 Our Lady of 10:08.0 31:28.93
174 Olivia Amian 10 Locust Valley 10:09.4 31:33.22 161
175 Meghan Connor 10 East Rockaway 10:22.5 32:14.01 162
176 Christine Contreras 10 VS Central 10:28.9 32:33.79 163
177 Nicole Scalamdre 11 Hicksville 10:44.3 33:21.56 164
178 Taylor Cooper 10 Division Avenue 10:45.7 33:25.98
179 Elisabeth Shin 11 Hicksville 10:49.7 33:38.26 165
180 Meena Khwaja 10 Locust Valley 10:50.0 33:39.41
181 Alison Suttenberg 11 Oyster Bay 10:51.5 33:44.07 166
182 Alisha Sharma 11 Division Avenue 11:05.5 34:27.51
183 Brianna Gardener 12 Elmont 11:08.8 34:37.69 167
184 Khalia Whyte 11 Elmont 11:08.9 34:37.90 168
185 Fabiola Amador 11 Hicksville 11:15.7 34:59.09 169
186 Sejal Luthra 10 Hicksville 11:31.8 35:49.05
187 Meghan Goparaju 10 Hicksville 11:34.1 35:56.36
188 Katie Bonilla 11 Hicksville 11:34.2 35:56.58
189 Jaqi Maldonado 10 Hicksville 11:41.3 36:18.61
190 Adina Shahzad 11 Hicksville 11:41.8 36:20.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shoreham Wading River 20 1 2 3 6 8 15 48
Total Time: 1:40:21.36
Average: 20:04.28
2 South Side 110 11 17 19 24 39 40 74
Total Time: 1:48:58.14
Average: 21:47.63
3 Great Neck North 168 4 16 41 50 57 71 109
Total Time: 1:50:58.32
Average: 22:11.67
4 East Meadow 170 7 21 42 45 55 98
Total Time: 1:51:22.18
Average: 22:16.44
5 Commack 174 10 20 37 49 58 60 68
Total Time: 1:51:45.16
Average: 22:21.04
6 St. Anthony's 198 25 27 33 52 61 72 93
Total Time: 1:53:04.22
Average: 22:36.85
7 West Islip 223 5 18 30 82 88 100 104
Total Time: 1:53:29.32
Average: 22:41.87
8 Wantagh 240 13 22 47 73 85 120
Total Time: 1:54:40.44
Average: 22:56.09
9 Northport 243 23 35 56 64 65 67 70
Total Time: 1:54:52.19
Average: 22:58.44
10 Oyster Bay 312 26 46 51 77 112 166
Total Time: 1:58:28.61
Average: 23:41.73
11 St. Joseph by the Sea 323 14 43 76 94 96 131 132
Total Time: 1:58:29.54
Average: 23:41.91
12 Townnsend Harris 351 38 44 69 84 116 125 126
Total Time: 1:59:59.21
Average: 23:59.85
13 Mepham 382 9 59 86 91 137 138
Total Time: 2:01:29.85
Average: 24:17.97
14 Comsewogue 421 12 87 99 101 122 133 142
Total Time: 2:02:59.38
Average: 24:35.88
15 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 433 32 36 89 130 146 147 149
Total Time: 2:05:43.31
Average: 25:08.67
16 Clarke 449 53 79 81 97 139 143 152
Total Time: 2:05:10.01
Average: 25:02.01
17 Farmingdale 456 29 102 103 105 117 119 124
Total Time: 2:04:42.48
Average: 24:56.50
18 Locust Valley 467 28 78 90 121 150 155 161
Total Time: 2:07:31.34
Average: 25:30.27
19 Archbishop Molloy 494 63 106 107 108 110
Total Time: 2:06:17.34
Average: 25:15.47
20 MacArthur 502 66 75 95 115 151 160
Total Time: 2:09:14.55
Average: 25:50.91
21 VS Central 527 62 83 114 128 140 148 163
Total Time: 2:09:35.94
Average: 25:55.19
22 Roslyn 534 34 54 129 158 159
Total Time: 2:14:05.34
Average: 26:49.07
23 Elmont 547 31 80 134 135 167 168
Total Time: 2:16:26.45
Average: 27:17.29
24 East Rockaway 661 92 118 144 145 162
Total Time: 2:21:28.33
Average: 28:17.67
25 Patchogue/Medford 683 123 127 136 141 156 157
Total Time: 2:19:58.78
Average: 27:59.76
26 Hicksville 695 111 113 153 154 164 165 169
Total Time: 2:25:32.21
Average: 29:06.45
Girls 5k Run CC Jr, Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Jennifer Furman 10 St. Anthony's 7:24.0 22:59.45 1
2 Rachel Molzon 12 Northport 7:46.4 24:08.81 2
3 Daria Scolnick 9 Great Neck North 7:48.4 24:14.98
4 Emily Mogavero 10 St. Anthony's 7:48.5 24:15.49 3
5 Elizabeth O'Donnell 11 Commack 7:48.7 24:15.91 4
6 Lauren Gordon 12 Northport 7:50.3 24:21.00 5
7 Kariina Cirone 11 Wantagh 7:52.0 24:26.20 6
8 Sarah Levine 10 Commack 7:52.1 24:26.70 7
9 Elizabeth Van Loon 12 Commack 7:54.4 24:33.67 8
10 Marnie Lipton 11 Northport 7:55.5 24:37.14 9
11 Katherine McPharlin 10 St. Anthony's 7:56.9 24:41.40 10
12 Caleigh Saturno 12 Northport 7:59.6 24:49.82 11
13 Giana Haubrich 9 Northport 8:04.1 25:03.82 12
14 Alexa Molnar 11 Northport 8:07.3 25:13.97 13
15 Caitlin O'Dowd 11 Albertus Magnus HS 8:07.4 25:14.29 14
16 Lilit Kevorkian 10 Northport 8:09.5 25:20.61 15
17 Kristen Alvy 12 Commack 8:10.3 25:23.04 16
18 Madison Ricciardelli 11 Commack 8:13.4 25:32.74 17
19 Anastasia Izraztsov 10 Northport 8:13.5 25:33.01
20 Sara Depietri 10 Commack 8:14.4 25:35.99 18
21 Elisabeth McCarthy 12 South Side 8:15.4 25:39.00 19
22 Brianna Zelman 11 Northport 8:17.5 25:45.43
23 Sophia Borovikoa 9 Northport 8:18.6 25:49.05
24 Marisa Amato 11 Commack 8:24.7 26:07.79 20
25 Katelyn Carcich 10 Archbishop Molloy 8:26.1 26:12.32 21
26 Kaitlyn Aronold 10 Commack 8:28.4 26:19.51
27 Meagan Quinn 11 Commack 8:29.2 26:22.00
28 Juliet DeNapoli 10 St. Anthony's 8:29.6 26:23.08 22
29 Ana Isabel Lebron 9 VS Central 8:29.8 26:23.72
30 Melanie Esterine 10 Townnsend Harris 8:31.4 26:28.85 23
31 Molly Ferazoni 9 South Side 8:31.8 26:29.82 24
32 Emily Guo 9 Northport 8:32.7 26:32.69
33 Annie Bella 10 South Side 8:32.9 26:33.45 25
34 Kristina Fuchs 9 Wantagh 8:33.1 26:34.02 26
35 Kayla Monroe 10 East Meadow 8:33.3 26:34.69
36 Shannon Biesty 10 St. Anthony's 8:33.8 26:36.26 27
37 Bryce Knopp 12 Northport 8:36.9 26:45.92
38 Patrycja Lis 10 Townnsend Harris 8:37.7 26:48.41 28
39 Late Registration 1 Girls Team A 8:39.8 26:54.75
40 Jessie Chen 10 Townnsend Harris 8:40.1 26:55.90 29
41 Pegeen Friese 10 Northport 8:40.4 26:56.66
42 Isabel Yagerman 11 Townnsend Harris 8:42.1 27:01.98 30
43 Brianna Manginelli 12 Townnsend Harris 8:42.5 27:03.08 31
44 Tara Nass 10 South Side 8:42.5 27:03.31 32
45 Olivia Watterson 11 South Side 8:42.6 27:03.50 33
46 Claire Yustat 9 Wantagh 8:46.8 27:16.58 34
47 Anaya Lund 10 East Meadow 8:46.9 27:16.89
48 Paige hennigan 9 Albertus Magnus HS 8:47.7 27:19.42 35
49 Caroline Fay 9 South Side 8:49.5 27:25.07 36
50 Isabeau Tomkiel 9 South Side 8:51.5 27:31.25 37
51 Ursala Khan 12 East Meadow 8:52.1 27:33.16
52 Nicole Moshel 12 Townnsend Harris 8:55.4 27:43.18 38
53 Charlotte Anich 11 Archbishop Molloy 8:56.4 27:46.37 39
54 Julia Wroblewski 10 St. Anthony's 8:56.7 27:47.32 40
55 Caitlin Clifford 11 St. Anthony's 8:56.9 27:48.06 41
56 Hannah Meltzer 10 Comsewogue 8:57.1 27:48.72
57 Grace Concannon 10 St. Anthony's 8:57.3 27:49.32
58 Aidan Athanasio 9 Northport 8:57.8 27:50.87
59 Annie Browne 11 Wantagh 8:58.0 27:51.22 42
60 Samantha Bischoff 9 Albertus Magnus HS 8:59.1 27:54.70 43
61 Katherine Cianciotti 12 Northport 9:00.3 27:58.44
62 Grace Regan 11 St. Anthony's 9:00.8 28:00.15
63 Kara Gallagher 10 Archbishop Molloy 9:01.2 28:01.20 44
64 Frances Brown 9 VS Central 9:02.2 28:04.38
65 Late Registration 2 Girls Team A 9:04.1 28:10.21
66 Kayleigh O'Connor 12 Wantagh 9:04.7 28:12.26 45
67 Gissell Duran 9 VS Central 9:07.3 28:20.17
68 Emily Siegel 12 St. Anthony's 9:07.4 28:20.49
69 Aline McEntee 10 South Side 9:10.4 28:29.76
70 Christina Badalamenti 12 St. Anthony's 9:10.6 28:30.43
71 Marissa Lindner 10 St. Anthony's 9:11.6 28:33.58
72 Allison Conti 11 Albertus Magnus HS 9:14.7 28:43.40 46
73 Christina Xu 10 East Meadow 9:19.9 28:59.48
74 Adrina DeMarzo 11 St. Anthony's 9:20.5 29:01.35
75 Kaitlyn Moran 12 St. Anthony's 9:20.9 29:02.51
76 Athena Yao 9 Wantagh 9:22.0 29:06.07 47
77 MaryGrace Lawson 10 St. Anthony's 9:23.5 29:10.70
78 Julianne Starzee 11 Northport 9:23.7 29:11.08
79 Angela Zavala-Yanes 11 Commack 9:25.8 29:17.71
80 Bridget Flynn 10 Commack 9:27.7 29:23.79
81 Marina Joseph 9 Albertus Magnus HS 9:30.6 29:32.65 48
82 Claudia Dilimetin 10 Northport 9:31.8 29:36.52
83 Kieran Glynn 9 Albertus Magnus HS 9:32.3 29:37.96 49
84 Taylor Egan 11 South Side 9:32.4 29:38.39
85 Gianna Palmerini 12 Comsewogue 9:32.6 29:38.77
86 Alexa Gabrielle 9 Albertus Magnus HS 9:34.0 29:43.21 50
87 Meghan Bowden 9 St. Anthony's 9:36.5 29:51.11
88 Maggie Barreira 10 South Side 9:37.7 29:54.62
89 Laura Cecere 11 South Side 9:39.2 29:59.38
90 Sera Allen 10 South Side 9:39.4 29:59.99
91 Siobhan Milan 11 South Side 9:39.5 30:00.45
92 Ana Hontoria 11 Northport 9:41.8 30:07.43
93 Isabella Sampino 10 St. Anthony's 9:48.1 30:26.93
94 Eva Camera 11 St. Anthony's 9:48.3 30:27.70
95 Cassie Su 10 St. Anthony's 9:49.1 30:30.16
96 Katherine Koziol 11 Archbishop Molloy 9:50.5 30:34.46 51
97 Lindsay Whiteman 11 Wantagh 9:57.2 30:55.17 52
98 Shannon Bender 10 South Side 9:59.1 31:01.11
99 Brooke Petrucci 11 Northport 9:59.4 31:02.03
100 Madison Nee 12 Comsewogue 10:01.3 31:07.95
101 Estefania Parroquin 11 Archbishop Molloy 10:05.0 31:19.39 53
102 Hannah Watson 9 Wantagh 10:05.6 31:21.38
103 Julia Calisto 10 St. Anthony's 10:06.9 31:25.49
104 Christina Masone 10 Northport 10:11.2 31:38.73
105 Juliana Giacone 10 Archbishop Molloy 10:13.9 31:47.23 54
106 Chloe Adamowitcz 11 Roslyn 10:14.1 31:47.84
107 Emma Neary 10 East Rockaway 10:16.8 31:56.26
108 Elizabeth Manta 10 Archbishop Molloy 10:17.0 31:56.96 55
109 Late Registration 3 Girls Team A 10:18.6 32:01.85
110 Lauren Dooley 11 St. Anthony's 10:31.1 32:40.57
111 Shana McPartland 10 Mepham 10:43.8 33:20.22
112 Lauren Donowski 11 Archbishop Molloy 10:45.6 33:25.70
113 Kaitlyn Radesca 12 St. Anthony's 10:47.5 33:31.52
114 Samantha Horowitz 12 South Side 10:48.5 33:34.71
115 Britney Dowling 11 St. Anthony's 10:53.9 33:51.33
116 Emma Connolly 11 Mepham 10:55.7 33:57.00
117 Stephanie Ruddy 11 Comsewogue 10:56.8 34:00.50
118 Maggie Curley 12 St. Anthony's 10:58.5 34:05.72
119 Gabriella Nassim 10 Roslyn 11:03.6 34:21.70
120 MaryKate Culley 10 South Side 11:14.0 34:54.05
121 Late Registration 4 Girls Team A 11:27.9 35:37.01
122 Natya Glasco 10 Roslyn 11:51.7 36:50.88
123 Lan Le 11 St. Anthony's 11:53.4 36:56.27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Northport 39 2 5 9 11 12 13 15
Total Time: 2:03:00.59
Average: 24:36.12
2 Commack 52 4 7 8 16 17 18 20
Total Time: 2:04:12.06
Average: 24:50.42
3 St. Anthony's 63 1 3 10 22 27 40 41
Total Time: 2:04:55.68
Average: 24:59.14
4 South Side 133 19 24 25 32 33 36 37
Total Time: 2:12:49.08
Average: 26:33.82
5 Townnsend Harris 141 23 28 29 30 31 38
Total Time: 2:14:18.22
Average: 26:51.65
6 Wantagh 153 6 26 34 42 45 47 52
Total Time: 2:14:20.28
Average: 26:52.06
7 Albertus Magnus HS 186 14 35 43 46 48 49 50
Total Time: 2:18:44.46
Average: 27:44.90
8 Archbishop Molloy 208 21 39 44 51 53 54 55
Total Time: 2:23:53.74
Average: 28:46.75
Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Julissa Martinez-France 9 St. Anthony's 6:29.5 9:44.23 1
2 Meghan Bowden 9 St. Anthony's 6:34.7 9:52.00 2
3 Brianna Lizzo 9 Commack 6:41.7 10:02.46 3
4 Maureen Duffy 8 Westhampton Beach 6:42.6 10:03.79 4
5 Catherine Cooke 9 Kellenberg 6:43.7 10:05.42 5
6 Jackie Amato 8 Westhampton Beach 6:43.9 10:05.72 6
7 Michela Rutigliano 9 Oyster Bay 6:44.9 10:07.30
8 Jissel Colindres 9 Comsewogue 6:50.4 10:15.60 7
9 Fiona McLoughlin 9 Commack 6:53.9 10:20.83 8
10 Collen Jordan 9 Westhampton Beach 6:55.5 10:23.17 9
11 Kamryn Paccione 9 West Islip 6:59.2 10:28.68
12 Ava Murphy 9 Our Lady of 7:00.7 10:31.01
13 Gisele Lachman 9 Oyster Bay 7:02.3 10:33.36
14 eve pace 9 Oyster Bay 7:02.6 10:33.77
15 Geraldine Pichardo 9 Hicksville 7:03.6 10:35.32
16 Alexis Maikowski 9 Commack 7:03.8 10:35.60 10
17 Sarah Killian 9 Kellenberg 7:04.5 10:36.63 11
18 Catherine Simon 9 Locust Valley 7:07.1 10:40.58 12
19 Samantha Torre 9 St. Anthony's 7:11.9 10:47.76 13
20 Alexis Pares 9 St. Anthony's 7:13.6 10:50.38 14
21 Ashley Eckhoff 9 St. Anthony's 7:15.1 10:52.65 15
22 Caitlin Fracasso 9 Our Lady of 7:15.3 10:52.89
23 Molly Brennan 9 Westhampton Beach 7:16.2 10:54.20 16
24 Kirsten Scott 9 Locust Valley 7:17.3 10:55.89 17
25 Kelly Bergensen 9 Farmingdale 7:19.3 10:58.90 18
26 Ceili Donnelly 9 Kellenberg 7:22.0 11:02.95 19
27 Nina Cialone 9 Locust Valley 7:24.2 11:06.26 20
28 Sydnie Mason 9 Westhampton Beach 7:26.4 11:09.56 21
29 Jovanna Fusco 9 Comsewogue 7:29.2 11:13.76 22
30 Toni Ann Penna 9 Farmingdale 7:29.3 11:13.95 23
31 Sarah Landman 9 Comsewogue 7:29.6 11:14.34 24
32 Erin Lutz 9 Mepham 7:29.7 11:14.55 25
33 Samantho Melone 9 St. Anthony's 7:29.9 11:14.81 26
34 Eliana DeFreitas 9 Kellenberg 7:32.7 11:18.97 27
35 Samantha Chassin 9 Commack 7:33.9 11:20.83 28
36 Tia Coffman 9 Comsewogue 7:36.3 11:24.42 29
37 Kathleen Kelly 9 St. Anthony's 7:36.5 11:24.71 30
38 Julianna Noto 9 Mepham 7:37.5 11:26.24 31
39 Farrah Shikara 9 Friends Academy 7:42.4 11:33.49
40 Sydney Insall 9 Kellenberg 7:42.8 11:34.16 32
41 Elizabeth Kaufmann 9 Farmingdale 7:45.5 11:38.18 33
42 Christina Bonilla 9 Hicksville 7:49.1 11:43.55
43 Sarah Strent 9 Commack 7:49.3 11:43.92 34
44 Elizabeth Cirelli 9 Our Lady of 7:52.8 11:49.14
45 Ashley Davin 9 Commack 8:01.8 12:02.67 35
46 Ashleigh Capozzi 9 Locust Valley 8:02.1 12:03.14 36
47 Isabella Tobin 9 Westhampton Beach 8:07.2 12:10.68 37
48 Antonia Rogate 9 St. Anthony's 8:09.5 12:14.17
49 Riley Martin 9 Kellenberg 8:12.3 12:18.46 38
50 Sophie Fischetti 9 Patchogue/Medford 8:16.5 12:24.66
51 Late Registration 1 Girls Team A 8:17.5 12:26.24
52 Daniella Barchi 9 Comsewogue 8:17.9 12:26.86 39
53 Laurah Perrin 9 Archbishop Molloy 8:21.3 12:31.90 40
54 Paige Viola 9 Mepham 8:21.8 12:32.68 41
55 Sandy Wurtman 9 Clarke 8:25.1 12:37.58
56 Sierra Hall 9 Hicksville 8:26.1 12:39.09
57 Fiona Roche 9 Archbishop Molloy 8:33.2 12:49.67 42
58 Nitha Paulas 9 Locust Valley 8:35.3 12:52.92 43
59 Victoria Pizzarelli 9 Farmingdale 8:36.5 12:54.70 44
60 Coraima Flores 9 St. Dominic 8:39.4 12:58.97
61 Sophia GarciaZabiela 9 St. Anthony's 8:40.5 13:00.72
62 Alexa Pereira 9 Farmingdale 8:41.5 13:02.21 45
63 Meaghan Barrett 9 Kellenberg 8:42.5 13:03.63 46
64 Kaylei FanFan 9 Clarke 8:43.7 13:05.45
65 Alison Mosher 9 Friends Academy 8:48.0 13:11.88
66 Siena Kahler 9 St. Anthony's 8:49.1 13:13.65
67 Julia Messina 9 St. Dominic 8:55.4 13:22.99
68 Melissa Healey 9 Comsewogue 8:56.0 13:23.92 47
69 Alana Conroy 9 Kellenberg 8:56.1 13:24.10
70 Beancly Moreano 9 Patchogue/Medford 9:12.4 13:48.60
71 Khushalee Oza 9 Archbishop Molloy 9:15.3 13:52.89 48
72 Arianna McLean 9 Mepham 9:17.2 13:55.77 49
73 Sade Reid 9 Archbishop Molloy 9:18.5 13:57.71 50
74 Alyssa Cappelli 9 Clarke 9:29.3 14:13.86
75 Madelyn Magilligan 9 Kellenberg 9:35.9 14:23.81
76 Daniela Lister 9 Kellenberg 9:53.4 14:50.03
77 Christelle Derisme 9 Archbishop Molloy 10:01.6 15:02.31 51
78 Rebeca Donowski 9 Archbishop Molloy 10:01.7 15:02.56 52
79 Andie Ratilla 9 Archbishop Molloy 10:13.6 15:20.32 53
80 Walleska Brush-Cazal 9 Archbishop Molloy 10:14.5 15:21.62
81 Erin Mardenborough 9 Archbishop Molloy 10:26.6 15:39.87
82 Gabrielle Erves 9 Archbishop Molloy 10:28.5 15:42.76
83 Empress Preston 9 Roslyn 10:29.6 15:44.41
84 Sarah Linsalata 9 Comsewogue 10:55.9 16:23.72 54
85 Meredith Beringer 9 Farmingdale 10:57.5 16:26.12 55
86 Nicolette Napolitano 9 Mepham 11:07.1 16:40.62 56
87 Angela Betzios 9 Archbishop Molloy 11:12.5 16:48.76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 45 1 2 13 14 15 26 30
Total Time: 52:07.02
Average: 10:25.41
2 Westhampton Beach 56 4 6 9 16 21 37
Total Time: 52:36.44
Average: 10:31.29
3 Commack 83 3 8 10 28 34 35
Total Time: 54:03.64
Average: 10:48.73
4 Kellenberg 94 5 11 19 27 32 38 46
Total Time: 54:38.13
Average: 10:55.63
5 Comsewogue 121 7 22 24 29 39 47 54
Total Time: 56:34.98
Average: 11:19.00
6 Locust Valley 128 12 17 20 36 43
Total Time: 57:38.79
Average: 11:31.76
7 Farmingdale 163 18 23 33 44 45 55
Total Time: 59:47.94
Average: 11:57.59
8 Mepham 202 25 31 41 49 56
Total Time: 1:05:49.86
Average: 13:09.98
9 Archbishop Molloy 231 40 42 48 50 51 52 53
Total Time: 1:08:14.48
Average: 13:38.90
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·19228 views
History for St Anthonys XC Invitational
Show 5 more
|